SUSMILE - Successful Online Learning for Sustainable Last-Mile Logistics

Privacy Policy

1. Privacy policy

PROSPEKTIKER, S.A. (hereinafter PROSPEKTIKER) hereby informs the users of the website of its policy in relation to the processing and protection of the personal data of users and clients, which may be collected when browsing or procuring services on its website.

In this regard, PROSPEKTIKER agrees to comply with the current regulations on personal data protection, set forth in Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999 of 13 December and in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Implementing Regulation of said Act.

Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

2. Collection, purpose, and processing of data

PROSPEKTIKER is obliged to inform the users of its website about the personal data that may be collected, either when sending emails or when completing the forms contained on the website. In this regard, PROSPEKTIKER shall be considered the controller of the data collected by the aforementioned means.

In turn, PROSPEKTIKER hereby informs users that the data is collected for the purpose of: Dealing with requests made by users, adding them to the address book, the provision of services and the management of the business relationship.

Any operations, processes and technical procedures carried out, automated or otherwise, which enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer, and other actions on personal data are considered to be the processing of personal data.

All personal data collected through PROSPEKTIKER’s website and, therefore, considered to be processed personal data, shall be added to the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by PROSPEKTIKER.

3. Disclosure of information to third parties

PROSPEKTIKER hereby informs users that their personal data shall not be transferred to third-party organisations, unless such a transfer of data is pursuant to a legal obligation or when the provision of a service requires a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the data shall only be transferred to the third party when PROSPEKTIKER has the express consent of the user.

4. Rights of users

Personal Protection Act 15/1999, of 13 December, offers the parties concerned the choice to exercise a number of rights related to the processing of their data.

When the user’s data is processed by PROSPEKTIKER. Users may exercise their rights of access, correction, cancellation and objection, pursuant to the provisions of the current legislation on personal data protection.

To avail himself/herself of these rights, the user must write a letter to the following address, providing documentation to prove their identity (I.D. or passport): PROSPEKTIKER, Parque Empresarial Zuatzu, Edificio Urumea, Planta 1, Local 1, 20018, Donostia-San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa or to any address that may replace it in the General Data Protection Register. Said letter must contain the following information: The user’s full name, the petition request, the address, and the supporting information.

These rights must be exercised by the user himself/herself. However, they may be exercised by a person authorised as the authorised legal representative. In such cases, documentation must be provided to confirm the power of attorney of the party concerned.

    SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER
    Will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy